▲ Page Top ▲ Page Top

日本語 Japanese »

Katoh Gakuen English Immersion/Bilingual Program -Bi-lingual.com-

Organization & History

Mission, Vision & Goals

Faculty

Message from the Director

Immersion Education & Bilingualism

International Baccalaureate

Employment

Contact US / Map

English Immersion / Bilingual Program Faculty

Name

Assignment

Country

Mike Bostwick Executive Director USA
Kiyoko Yumoto Immersion Staff Support Coordinator Japan

KINDERGARTEN

Kayoko Iwata Vice Principal Japan
Chiemi Kato Advisor Japan
Ryoko Nakahara Immersion Head Teacher Japan
Todd Arao K-1 USA
Meagan Stroud K-1 USA
Chigusa Ookawa K-1 Japan
Michiko Kaji K-1 Japan
Jennifer Fintak K-2 USA
Sarah Connelly K-2 USA
Masami Akiyama K-2 Japan
Yumi Kikuchi K-2 Japan
Brad Carpenter K-3 Canada
Lisa Sano K-3 Canada
Hisae Osako K-3 Japan
Izumi Shimamatsu K-3 Japan
Teng Fei Teacher Assistant China
Clara Yamakawa Teacher Assistant USA

ELEMENTARY

Mike Yamakawa Assistant Director USA/Japan
Chikae Hirayama Advisor Japan
Chikako Endo Administrative Assistant Japan
Kiyono Morino Administrative Assistant Japan
Kurumi Sugiura Nurse Japan
Geoff Parmenter Grade 1 UK
Morgan Hallford Grade 1 USA
Naoko Ashizawa Grade 1 Japan
Eriko Yuyama Grade 1 Japan
Adrianna Busick Grade 2 USA
Carrie Broughton Grade 2 USA
Atsuko Satoh Grade 2 Japan
Atsuo Uchiyama Grade 2, Vice Principal Japan
Douglas Ogata Grade 3 Canada
Lisa Hildebrand Grade 3 USA
Masashi Tada Grade 3 Japan
Masashi Satoh Grade 3, Music Japan
Cameron Barnard Grade 4 Australia
Tracey Greenway Grade 4, English Coordinator USA/UK
Takeshi Satoh Grade 4 Japan
Akiko Tsuchiya Grade 4 Japan
Troy Shanks Grade 5 Canada
Joanna Polikaitis Grade 5, Head Teacher USA
Takafumi Miura Grade 5 Japan
Akihito Maeshima Grade 5 Japan
Januck Polikaitis Grade 6, Math Coordinator USA
Mike Gill Grade 6 USA
Kaneo Miwa Grade 6 Japan
Seiichi Sato Grade 6 / Vice Active Principal Japan

JUNIOR & SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Nobuko Wendfeldt  Bilingual Course Head Japan
Gay-Ann Bagotchay Bilingual Director, MYP Coordinator, Science Philippines
Mami Yamada Administrative Assistant Japan
Craig Sutton DP Coordinator, History, Humanities  Canada
Cassandra Fenton Grade 7 Homeroom, English  Australia
Hozumi Kumazawa Grade 7 Homeroom, Japanese Japan
Corazon Raffinan Grade 7 Homeroom, Mathematics, Extended Essay Coordinator Philippines
Ryota Izumi Grade 7 Homeroom, Social Studies, Service & Action Japan
Carl Hadley Grade 8 Homeroom, Humanities, English Canada
Toshihide Miyachi  Grade 8 Homeroom, English, Moral Ed Japan
Michael Crawford Grade 9 Homeroom, Design Tech, Person Project Coordinator Canada
Akiko Hayashi Grade 9 Homeroom, English Japan
Raylyn Sarmiento  Grade 10 Homeroom, Science, Math, Physics Philippines
Taketoshi Ishikawa Grade 10 Homeroom, Japanese Japan
Philip Newton Grade 11 Homeroom, English, TOK Canada
Masataka Oshima Grade 11 Homeroom, PE Japan
Natalie Souchon Grade 12 Homeroom, Visual Arts, Extended Essay Coordinator South Africa
Akira  Kuwano Grade 12 Homeroom, Humanities Japan
Michael Jones Science, Chemistry, CAS Coordinator UK
Deborah Payraudeau English, TOK UK/USA
Ketsu Tei Mandarin China
Keiko Takasawa Japanese  Japan
Fumiko Katsumata Japanese  Japan
Aya Ichiya Japanese Japan
Aya Ichigi Japanese Japan
Hiromi Yamashita Japanese  Japan
Tatsuo Akiyama Math Japan
Hirotaka Fujisaki Math Japan
Yoshinori Watanabe Math Japan
Takahiro Oiyama PE Japan
Kazuki Inoue PE Japan
Shunsuke Sugai PE Japan
Shinji Nomura PE Japan
Yoko Matsubara PE Japan
Kengo Ichikawa Humanities Japan
Ayaka Watanabe  Humanities Japan
Sumio Mori  Humanities Japan
Toshiaki Matsushita Science Japan
Yusuke Ogawa Science Japan
Yuko Ikeya Music Japan
Katoh Gakuen English Immersion/Bilingual Program